Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Central Michigan 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
C. Fowler17.43.15.32.80.01.933.12781252
J. Simons10.85.70.80.80.30.630.92711447
B. Rayson10.72.41.41.70.01.123.0306446
B. Hibbitts9.23.60.51.00.40.430.7216240
A. Stewart7.24.10.71.30.11.421.91710335
A. Keel6.32.00.60.70.00.717.2155434
R. Simmons4.63.12.11.30.00.721.51012731
T. Beachnau3.02.00.00.00.00.06.03206
J. Kozinski3.00.90.30.10.20.111.892118
D. Buckley2.11.50.40.10.20.27.398235
S. Lowman1.70.70.20.20.00.33.354111
S. Krannitz1.50.70.00.20.10.04.6135117
N. Carlos1.40.40.10.30.00.14.552217
Z. Saylor0.81.00.20.20.10.25.364124
D. Richardson Jr.0.70.90.10.10.00.35.345123

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
C. Fowler184-370 49.7%26-68 38.2%145-212 68.4%18-953.153917.4
J. Simons116-252 46.0%58-153 37.9%46-62 74.2%48-1775.733610.8
B. Rayson117-284 41.2%41-141 29.1%58-88 65.9%16-752.433310.7
B. Hibbitts92-238 38.7%66-183 36.1%35-48 72.9%36-1113.62859.2
A. Stewart79-148 53.4%9-26 34.6%56-70 80.0%49-1264.12237.2
A. Keel69-172 40.1%18-80 22.5%40-51 78.4%19-612.01966.3
R. Simmons45-114 39.5%8-20 40.0%45-62 72.6%47-963.11434.6
T. Beachnau1-1 100.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -0-22.033.0
J. Kozinski9-42 21.4%9-42 21.4%0-0 -2-80.9273.0
D. Buckley10-22 45.5%2-7 28.6%19-30 63.3%10-291.5412.1
S. Lowman4-5 80.0%0-0 -2-3 66.7%0-40.7101.7
S. Krannitz14-40 35.0%4-24 16.7%6-9 66.7%9-180.7381.5
N. Carlos13-42 31.0%7-28 25.0%0-0 -5-90.4331.4
Z. Saylor8-19 42.1%0-0 -5-8 62.5%6-251.0210.8
D. Richardson Jr.5-18 27.8%0-4 0.0%8-12 66.7%14-250.9180.7

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
C. Fowler31102693-1163-87 (1.9:1)160
J. Simons3195776-124-25 (1.0:1)818
B. Rayson3171262-242-54 (0.8:1)133
B. Hibbitts3195166-114-31 (0.5:1)1113
A. Stewart3168065-121-41 (0.5:1)242
A. Keel3153228-020-23 (0.9:1)121
R. Simmons3166875-265-40 (1.6:1)123
T. Beachnau161-00-0 (-)00
J. Kozinski91069-03-1 (3.0:1)21
D. Buckley2014521-08-2 (4.0:1)43
S. Lowman6201-01-1 (1.0:1)02
S. Krannitz2511413-01-4 (0.3:1)21
N. Carlos2410711-03-6 (0.5:1)03
Z. Saylor2513321-04-5 (0.8:1)35
D. Richardson Jr.2714318-02-4 (0.5:1)07



Central Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School
Site-specific editorial/photos ChippewaCountry.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.